American Armsport Association
 
2015 Event Results


February 7, 2015- Alabama State Armwrestling Championship - Birmingham, AL
Tournament Director:  Glenn Brooks
Total Entries:  102
Men's Novice Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Colton Kimbrough, 2nd - Tyler Brooks. 3rd - Jesse Woodby
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Adam Kendrick, 2nd - Daniel Lopacki, 3rd - Josh Sumner
Men's Novice Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Paul Passmore, 2nd - Heath Wright, 3rd - Edd Willingham

Men's Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Tony Bishop, 2nd - Cody Franklin, 3rd - Justin Smith
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Justin Bishop, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Tim Lewis
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Doug Erlich, 2nd - Josh Eleton, 3rd - Kyle Walker
Men's Right Hand 110kg:  1st - Tim Davidson, 2nd - Chad Wright
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Tim McPherson, 3rd - Wayne Withers

Women's Right Hand Open:  1st - Carlen Scott, 2nd - Candy Passmore

Men's Novice Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Daniel Lopacki, 2nd - Adam Kendrick, 3rd - Blake Booker
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Heath Wright
Men's Novice Left Hand 90+kg:  1st - Paul Passmore, 2nd - Dayne Roark, 3rd - Edd Willingham

Men's Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Tony Bishop, 2nd - Grand Bundy, 3rd - Cody Franklin
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Justin Bishop, 2nd - Ryan Barnett, 3rd - Brandon Ellsessor
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Josh Eleton, 2nd - Doug Erlich, 3rd - Kyle Walker
Men's Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Tim McPherson, 2nd - Glenn Brooks, 3rd - Paul Passmore

Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Mike West, 2nd - George Wulf
Men's Masters Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Frank Bean, 2nd - Kevin Bohannan

Men's Overall Right Hand 90kg:  Justin Bishop
Men's Overall Right Hand 90+kg:  Glenn Brooks
Men's Overall Left Hand 90kg:  Justin Bishop
Men's Overall Left Hand 90+kg:  Tim McPherson

Men's Round Robin Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Justin Bishop


July 10 - 11, 2015 - Columbia, SC
Tournament Directors:  Frank & Karen Bean
Total Entries:  257
Men's Novice Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Colton Kimbrough, 2nd - Danny Roberts, 3rd - Patrick Spencer
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - John Smith, 2nd - Ian O'Neill, 3rd - Fred Edwards
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Chris Hutcheson, 2nd - Jason Steed, 3rd - David May
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Dalton Allen, 2nd - B. J. Fokakis, 3rd - Cameron Hydeman

Men's Right Hand 60kg:  1st - Kyle O'Neill, 2nd - Reese O'Neill, 3rd - William Sanders
Men's Right Hand 65kg:  1st - Brad Spine, 2nd - Mike Hitt, 3rd - Rob Martinez
Men's Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Sean Hardman, 2nd - Tim Smith, 3rd - Nathan Harrison
Men's Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Ty Bishop, 2nd - Jon Brown, 3rd - Chad Wanner
Men's Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Aaron Blevins, 2nd - Rusty Brown, 3rd - Mark Taggart
Men's Right Hand 85kg:  1st - Doug Erlich, 2nd - Tim Lewis, 3rd - John Smith
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Brandon Ellsessor, 2nd - Jr. Hostler, 3rd - Alex Jigalko
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Jason Burton, 2nd - Bobby Cline, 3rd - Johnny Edwards
Men's Right Hand 110kg:  1st - Rex Forbes, 2nd - Kevin Davis, 3rd - Fritz Corry
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Wayne Withers, 3rd - Dalton Allen

Men's Masters Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Gene Dunn, 2nd - Jason Bushnell, 3rd - Patrick Spencer
Men's Masters Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Mark Taggart, 2nd - Ron Ruzic, 3rd - Gordon Griffith
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Jr. Hostler, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Jim Battles
Men's Masters Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Jason Burton, 2nd - Ray Berry
Men's Masters Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Chuck Westberry, 3rd - Dave Marracco

Men's Grandmasters Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Robert Schubert, 2nd - Gene Dunn, 3rd - Christopher Louive
Men's Grandmasters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Mike West, 2nd - Jim Battles, 3rd - Randy Stanaway
Men's Grandmasters Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Ray Berry, 3rd - Bill Thomas

Women Right Hand 60kg:  1st - Taylor Johnson, 2nd - Cheryl Harper, 3rd - Brandie Downey
Women Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Haley Connor, 2nd - Blake Nichols

Women Masters Right Hand Open:  1st - Cheryl Harper
Men's Novice Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Colton Kimbrough, 2nd - Danny Roberts, 3rd - Patrick Spencer
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Fred Edwards, 2nd - John Smith, 3rd - Matthew Craig
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg:  1st - John Reas, 2nd - Jason Steed, 3rd - Kyle Joyce
Men's Novice Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Mike Homewood, 2nd - Dalton Allen, 3rd - Trevin Worke

Men's Left Hand 60kg:  1st - Reese O'Neill, 2nd - Kyle O'Neill, 3rd - William Sanders
Men's Left Hand 65kg:  1st - Brad Spine, 2nd - Jason Bushnell, 3rd - Mike Hitt
Men's Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Jeremy Fraley, 2nd - Sean Hardman, 3rd - Danny Roberts
Men's Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Jon Brown, 2nd - Ty Bishop, 3rd - Ron Ruzic
Men's Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Mark Taggart, 2nd - Aaron Blevins, 3rd - Rusty Brown
Men's Left Hand 85kg:  1st - Doug Erlich, 2nd - Tim Lewis, 3rd - John Smith
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Brandon Ellsessor, 2nd - Alex Jigalko, 3rd - Matthew Craig
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Jason Burton, 2nd - Bobby Cline, 3rd - Johnathon Long
Men's Left Hand 110kg:  1st - Rex Forbes, 2nd - Craig Soubliere, 3rd - Vince McKnight
Men's Left Hand 110+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Mike Homewood, 3rd - Dave Marrocco

Men's Masters Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Ray Jenkins, 2nd - Danny Roberts, 3rd - Gene Dunn
Men's Masters Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Mark Taggart, 2nd - Ron Ruzic, 3rd - Gordon Griffith
Men's Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Alex Jigalko, 2nd - Jason Toole, 3rd - Joe Rodgers
Men's Masters Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Jason Burton, 2nd - Jim Battles, 3rd - Ray Berry
Men's Masters Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Chuck Westberry, 3rd - Vince McKnight

Men's Grandmasters Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Gene Dunn, 2nd - Robert Schubert, 3rd - Christopher Louive
Men's Grandmasters Left Hand 90+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Dave Marrocco, 3rd - Ray Berry

Women Left Hand 60kg:  1st - Taylor Johnson, 2nd - Cheryl Harper, 3rd - Brandie Downey
Women Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Haley Connor

Women's Masters Left Hand Open:  1st - Cheryl Harper

Click here to go to 2014 Event Results

Click here to go to 2013 Event Results

Click here to go to
2012 Event Results


Click here to go to 2011 Event Results

Click here to go to 2010 Event Results

Click here to go to 2009 Event Results

Click here to go to 2008 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2007 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2006 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2005 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2004 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2003 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2002 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2001 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2000 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 1999 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 1998 Event Results

 
Email your contest results
 

Copyright 2014 American Armsport Association, Inc.
All Rights Reserved. Users of this site agree to be bound by the terms of the American Armsport Association Site Rules and Regulations.
Back to Main Page